Serpens (serpens) wrote,
Serpens
serpens

Look at me with the 'surveys' and the 'answers'...

and the

[are you left handed or right handed?] Right
[are you smart?] Smart enough to know that I'm dumb.
[what's your middle name?] Ross
[how many personalities do you have?] None.
[how many piercing do you have?] Tongue and both nipples. So, to actually answer the question: three.
[tattoos?] Two, a snake and a dragon.
[do you like v-8?] I don't think I've ever actually had it, but I doubt I would like it.
[what was your first word?] I don't know.
[are you superstitious?] Ehhh...not really.
[do you read your horoscope?] Every once in awhile.
[do you believe in that stuff?] Not really. Occasionally.
[can you do a cartwheel?] Uh, probably not. I'm pretty unco.
[do you have bangs?] That's a fringe, right? Yeah, kinda
[do you have contact lenses] Nope.
[do you have a retainer or braces?] Nope.
[can you drive?] Yeah. Hopefully I haven't forgotten how after 3 months without doing it
[what do you drive?] My car that I hate.
[do you snore?] Dunno. Apparently, I growl.
[do you drool in your sleep?] On occasion.
[do you lick your envelopes or use a sponge?] Lick, usually.
[do you keep a journal?] well DUH
[what languages do you know?] English, and a tiny bit of German.
[whats the best awards show?] They all pretty much suck, don't they?
[do you like onions?] Not by themselves. Chopped up on hamburgers and stuff like that is ok...
[do you like cotton candy?] Yeah.
[do you like pina coladas?] Never really had one that I can recall, but I love pineapple, so I probably would.
[what instruments can you play?] Used to play clarinet and saxophone. Self-taught piano. Not very good at any of them.
[what do you sleep in?] boxers and a t-shirt, usually.
[how many pillows do you have?] Two.
[do you like to dance?] Absolutely not.
[do you like to sing?] Yeah, but I'd never do it if I thought there was even the remotest possibility that someone else would hear.
[are you any good at it?] So-so
[how many CDs do you have?] Not many. Less than 20.
[do you like to talk on the phone?] Nope.
[how many times have you moved houses?] I've lived in the same house my entire life.
[do you like where you live?] Yeah, it's pretty good.
[is your room messy?] Yeah, but I always know where everything is.
[how many people go to your school?] Not at school.
[do you like your writing?] I like that it's easy to do. I don't like that it's *not* easy to read...
[what do you smell like?] Me-ish...
[are you organized?] In my own special way, yes.
[do you sleep with a stuffed animal?] No
[do you sleep with socks on?] In winter, yes. My feet have bad circulation and get stone cold otherwise...
[are you ticklish?] Yes, and I hate being tickled
[are you shy?] Hell yeah.
[do you talk to yourself?] Only in my head. Not out loud.
[got any lucky charms?] Nup
[is your house 1, 2, or 3 stories?] 2 (and in Australia, we spell it "storeys")
[do you have a basement or an attic?] The garage is kinda basement-like, and I have a small attic attached to my bedroom.
[did you go to preschool?] Yep.
[are you a morning person?] No. But I can get up early if I have to.
[whats your favorite outfit?] Clothes.
[whats your IQ?] According to a bunch of online tests, about 145.
[do you believe in reincarnation?] Not really.
[do you believe in God?] In a way.
[do you believe in ghosts?] In another way.
[do you believe in bigfoot?] not really.
[do you believe in the Loch Ness monster?] Not really.
[whats your favorite feature (on yourself)?] My eye colour
[what do you do when you're nervous?] Bite my nails.
[whos your role model?] Everyone.
[what celebrities do you look like?] None that I know of....
[what celebrities do you act like?] Guh. None.
[how old do you wish you were?] I'll be 24 in 2 days
[have you ever gone skinny dipping?] Nope.
[have you ever thought you were gonna die?] Yeah.
[wheres the farthest place you ever traveled?] Starting from SYdney, Australia, I've been to: Hong Kong, Rome, London, Bath, Sorrento, San Diego, Yuma, Flagstaff and Phoenix. I don't know which is the furthers from home.
[list all your classes] Uh, I'm not is school right now, but I did a whole bunch of Maths and Computer type stuff at Uni...
[what religion are you?] Transcendental Elementalist.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments