Serpens (serpens) wrote,
Serpens
serpens

Still at work, and Surprise! still bored...

1: name: Serpens Serpentine Serpentis
2: age: 23

have you ever....
3: been kissed? no
4: done drugs? yep
5: eaten an entire box of Oreos? Yep, even tho they are kinda hard to get here
6: been on stage? Yes
7: dumped someone else? Nope
8: gotten in a car accident? yeah, a few, only little ones, not my fault either time (one I was just a passenger, my mum was driving and it wasn't her fault either, another time I was rear ended (shush), no damamge, I think those are the only ones)
9: been in love? Thought so once, turns out no

favorites...
10: Shampoo: Anything that gets my hair clean
11: toothpaste: Anything that gets my teeth clean (I wish the whitening ones worked!)
12: soap: Anything that gets my me clean
13: type of soup: Beef Pepperpot
14: room in your house: probably either my room, or the room with my computer
15: instrument: dunno

either/or...
16: Coffee or hot chocolate? 50/50. Depends on whether I want caffiene to stay away or milo for sleeping...
17: Big or little? Big, usually
18: Lace or satin? um, satin
19: New or old? Brand spankin' new
20: Neve Campbell or Jennifer Love Hewitt? hmmm, they are both a bit whiny (the characters they alsways seem to end up playing, I mean)
21: Tom Cruise or Brad Pitt? Eh, neither really. If I absolutely had to pick, Brad I suppose.
22: Vogue or Material Girl? Impossible Princess haha
23: Jeans or cords? Cords. I need to actually another pair tho
24: Sweater or sweatshirt? Jumper
25: T shirt or tank top? T shirt
26: Skirt or dress? pants :P
27: Wool or cotton? Cotton, wool is itchy
28: Rose or Lily? plants is plants
29: The way it is or the way it was? The way it will be
30: Oldies or pop? Oldies
31: Do you have a boyfriend/girlfriend? Good god no
32: Do you have a best friend? nope

In the last 24 hours, have you...
33: Cried? No
34: Helped someone? Does mounting the tapes the operators ask me to mount count?
35: Bought something? Dinner
36: Gotten sick? I don't get sick, I don't allow it
37: Gone to the movies? No
38: Gone out for dinner? KFC on the way to work
39: Said "I love you"? Nup
40: Written a real letter? Nah
41: Moved on? Got nothing to move on from atm
42: Talked to an ex? Got none
43: Missed an ex? see above
44: Written in a journal? *is doing it now* You silly survery :P
45: Talked to someone you have a crush on? Don't have any crushes atm
46: Had a serious talk? No
47: Missed someone? No
48: Hugged someone? No
49: Fought with your parents? No
50: Fought with a friend? No

(Editorial: That would have been a busy 24 hours...)

Do you......
51: Wear eye shadow? No
52: Put on a "front"? Yeh, I guess, sometimes
53: Kiss on the first date? If I ever have a first date, I'll let you know, if I turn out to be a "Kiss-and-Teller" that is
54: Have a crush on someone? Not really
55: Eat with your mouth open? Nup
56: If you got a tattoo, where would you get it, and what would it be? If I get another one you mean? I have plans for one on my other shoulder, arm and leg...
57: What color is your carpet in your room? Kinda grey
58: What was the last CD you bought? Ultima Online - 3rd Dawn. Music CD? Can't remember, don't really buy them ever
59: How did you spend last summer? Working and playing computer games, IIRC
60: When's the last time you showered? Before work, about 10hrs ago
61: Are you tired? Yeh kinda, 4th day of 12 hr shifts, night shift now, and having to completely change my body clock 180 degrees in 24 hrs makes for a tired Serpy...
62: Are you lonely? Nah, I don't really mind being alone...
63: Are you happy? No
64: Are you wearing pajamas? Um, not really a good look at work...
65: Are you talking to someone online? not right now, what with the being at work and all
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments